Golden Globe Awards 2018, nominations for the 75th annual ceremony were announced

Seth Meyers will host the ceremony.

In the International Ballroom of the Beverly Hilton on Jan. 7, 2018.

Golden Globes 2018

Golden Globe Awards 2018 List of Nominees and Winners

Nominees were announced on December 11, 2017

Presenters: Alfre Woodard, Garrett Hedlund, Kristen Bell, and Sharon Stone.

Oprah Winfrey will received the special Cecil B. DeMille Award.

Full list of Nominees and winners:

Motion Picture Nominees

Best Motion Picture – Drama

– Call Me By Your Name
– Dunkirk
– The Post
– The Shape of Water
– WINNER – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

– I, Tonya
– WINNER – Lady Bird
– The Disaster Artist
– Get Out
– The Greatest Showman

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

– Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
– WINNER – Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
– Meryl Streep – The Post
– Michelle Williams – All The Money In The World
– Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

– Timothée Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name
– Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
– Tom Hanks – The Post
– WINNER – Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
– Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

– Judi Dench – Victoria & Abdul
– Helen Mirren – The Leisure Seeker
– Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
– WINNER – Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
– Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

– Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
– Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes
– Ansel Elgort – Baby Driver
– WINNER – James Franco – The Disaster Artist
– Hugh Jackman – The Greatest Showman

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

– Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
– Hong Chau – Downsizing
– WINNER – Allison Janney – I, Tonya
– Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
– Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

– Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
– Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name
– Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
– Christopher Plummer – All The Money In The World
– WINNER – Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director – Motion Picture

– Martin McDonagh by Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
– Christopher Nolan by Dunkirk
– Ridley Scott by All The Money In The World
– Steven Spielberg by The Post
– WINNER – Guillermo del Toro by The Shape of Water

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

– The Post (Liz Hannah, Josh Singer)
– WINNER – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
– Molly’s Game (Aaron Sorkin)
– The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor)
– Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)

Best Motion Picture – Animated

– The Boss Baby
– The Breadwinner
– WINNER – Coco
– Ferdinand
– Loving Vincent

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

– Loveless from Russia
– The Square from Sweden, Germany, France
– A Fantastic Woman from Chile
– First They Killed My Father from Cambodia
– WINNER – In The Fade from Germany, France

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

– Carter Burwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
– WINNER – Alexandre Desplat (The Shape of Water)
– Jonny Greenwood (Phantom Thread)
– John Williams (The Post)
– Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

– Mudbound for Mighty River
– Coco for Remember Me
– The Star for The Star
– WINNER – The Greatest Showman for This Is Me
– Ferdinand for Home

Television Nominees

Best Television Series – Drama

– The Crown
– Game of Thrones
– WINNER – The Handmaid’s Tale
– Stranger Things
– This is Us

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

– Black-ish
– WINNER – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
– Master of None
– SMILF
– Will & Grace

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

– WINNER – Big Little Lies
– Fargo (TV show)
– Feud: Bette And Joan
– The Sinner
– Top of The Lake: China Girl

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

– Jessica Biel – The Sinner
– WINNER – Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies
– Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette And Joan
– Susan Sarandon – Feud: Bette And Joan
– Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

– Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies
– Jude Law – The Young Pope
– Kyle MacLachlan – Twin Peaks
– WINNER – Ewan McGregor – Fargo (TV show)
– Geoffrey Rush – Genius

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama

– Caitriona Balfe – Outlander
– Claire Foy – The Crown
– Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Deuce
– Katherine Langford – 13 Reasons Why
– WINNER – Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama

– Jason Bateman – Ozark
– WINNER – Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
– Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor
– Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
– Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

– Alison Brie – GLOW
– WINNER – Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
– Issa Rae – Insecure
– Frankie Shaw – SMILF
– Pamela Adlon – Better Things

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

– Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
– WINNER – Aziz Ansari – Master of None
– Kevin Bacon – I Love Dick
– William H. Macy – Shameless
– Eric McCormack – Will & Grace

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

– WINNER – Laura Dern – Big Little Lies
– Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale
– Chrissy Metz – This Is Us
– Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies
– Shailene Woodley – Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

– Christian Slater – Mr. Robot
– WINNER – Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies
– David Thewlis – Fargo (TV show)
– David Harbour – Stranger Things
– Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette And Joan